Tuesday, May 24, 2005

Lets do the time warp again!!!!

Alright, so I'm sitting here at work going through a bunch of paperwork when suddenly my ears picked up a most familiar tune. Immediately i discarded the thought, "There is no way they are playing that song on the radio" so i put my head back into the papers. Again I catch a quick lyric and beat, and so, i decided to go and investigate but still thinking "There is no way they are playing that song on the radio." I walk into the room that the music is coming from, and sure enough, coming out of the radio is one of my favourite all-time songs ever...

LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN!
LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAIN!

It's just a jump to the left
AND THEN A STEP TO THE RIGHIGHIGHIGHIGIHGIGHIGHT!
Put your hands on your hips
AND BEND YOUR KNEES IN TIIIIIIIIIIGHT!
BUT IT'S THE PELVIC THRUST THAT REALLY DRIVES YOU INSANANANANANANANAAAAANE!

LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN!
LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAAAAAAAAAAAAIN!

Sure enough, JackFM was playing the Time Warp on the radio, and my entire day just got better, wow...and so there i was, dancing away by the radio...hahaha, oh man, if only you people really knew how much i love that song....

Anyways, some things that went on the past weekend...

AUSSIE! AUSSIE! AUSSIE!

- OI! OI! OI!

AUSSIE! AUSSIE! AUSSIE!

- OI! OI! OI!

AUSSIE!

- OI!

AUSSIE!

- OI!

AUSSIE! AUSSIE! AUSSIE!

- OI! OI! OI!

Haha, yeah i partied it up with a bunch of foreigners at a house party, from Australia and Britain, so that was pretty cool. Hahaha, yeah I left my house to go shopping on 17th ave at like 1pm on saturday, and i didn't come back home at all until 1am Sunday night...wow, no wonder my rents asked if i still lived at home...bahahaha, sure doesn't seem like it!

Uhm, yeah, and that is all i have to say, perhaps i will elaborate later when i have the time and patience to type, which i do not possess at the moment...anyways, cheers and ciao all.

2 Comments:

At 5:09 PM, Blogger Pixie said...

you just wandered over to the radio, lol patrica thought you were bored then you started dancing
*shakes head* ah the day is never boring

 
At 9:37 AM, Blogger Roo said...

hearing that song was like way cool, and of course i am gonna dance to it, i dance to practically everything else!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home